Thursday, December 20, 2012

It's OK... really?


Tomorrow's Friday and it can't come soon enough. Can you believe that Christmas is less than a week away? 

I'm just going to jump into this link up.

Its Ok Thursdays

It's OK...

+ that I fell asleep in the movie theatres while watching The Hobbit. What can I say? I was already up for 24 hours!

+ that I bought 3 more lipsticks because they were EXTREMELY cheap!

via Instagram

+ that I am sad that Colon and I will not spend the Holiday's together

+ that I am SOOOO ready to move and am excited about starting something new out in Arizona

+ that I am dreading the drive to Pensacola

+ BUT I am SOOOOOOO excited to see my sisters and my mom in Pensacola

+ that I am going to miss Norton when I leave for Pensacola. 

+ that I don't believe in this "end of the world" crap that is going around!

+ that mother nature graced me with her presence a couple of days before Christmas. 
MERRY CHRISTMAS to ME!

+ that e.l.f FINALLY got my package to me. It took them a month but I got it!

via Instagram
...and I am going to head out. I am grumpy and cramping like crazy.

Love you all!

XO




4 comments:

  1. I have totally fallen asleep in a movie theater MULTIPLE times! Something about being tired and it's dark in there....yep, that'll do it! and you're right, it's okay! haha. I also fell asleep during our favorite comedian show when it was LIVE - but I found out shortly afte I was pregnant...so then it was REALLY okay! haha. excited I found your blog from the link up!

    ReplyDelete
  2. I've been enjoying all this end of the world stuff just because I have a little brother who hates zombies and is afraid of a zombie apocalypse....we've gotten some good pranks out of him (:

    love your blog!

    ReplyDelete
  3. You can forward me that elf package and those lipsticks haha. I am a makeup hoarder. And I really want to see The Hobbit...was it any good? (Or at least the part you were awake for haha)

    ReplyDelete
  4. It's definitely okay to buy extra lipsticks. You can never have enough ;)
    xo TJ

    ReplyDelete

I love comments and definitely enjoy reading them. Please be kind! :)